Through the end of his senior year, was a member of the school's record-holding team in the indoor distance medley relay (9:54.79) and the outdoor 4x800-meter relay (7:35.18).
Awards
2015 Outdoor Northeast-10 Champion (4x800m relay)
2015-16 Indoor NCAA Championship Provisional Qualifier (Distance Medley Relay)
2015-16 Indoor Northeast-10 Champion (4x800m relay)
2015-16 Indoor All-Northeast-10 (4x800m relay)
2015-16 Indoor All-New England (Distance Medley Relay)
2015-16 USTFCCCA Indoor All-East Region (Distance Medley Relay)
2016-17 Indoor Northeast-10 Champion (Distance Medley Relay)
2016-17 Indoor Northeast-10 Champion (4x400m relay)
2016-17 Indoor All-Northeast-10 (Distance Medley Relay)
2016-17 Indoor All-Northeast-10 (4x400m relay)
2017 Outdoor Northeast-10 Champion (4x800m relay)
2017 Outdoor Northeast-10 Champion (4x400m relay)
2017 Outdoor All-Northeast-10 (4x400m relay)
2018 Outdoor Northeast-10 Champion (4x800m relay)
2018 Outdoor All-Northeast-10 (4x800m relay)
As a Senior in 2017-18
Fall/Spring Northeast-10 Conference Commissioner's Honor Roll selection.
Top Outdoor Performances
400m - 51.38 (4/14 at Silfen Invitational)
800m - 1:58.87 (5/4 at NE10 Championships)
1500m - 4:16.50 (4/7 at CGA Spring Invite)
Top Indoor Performances
400m - 50.95 (1/26 at BU John Thomas Terrier Classic)
500m - 1:08.60 (1/13 at Middlebury Winter Classic)
600m - 1:24.25 (12/1 at Elm City Challenge)
800m - 1:56.44 (2/9 at BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational)
1000m - 2:38.50 (12/9 at PSU Winter Classic)
As a Junior in 2016-17
Fall Northeast-10 Conference Commissioner's Honor Roll selection.
Top Outdoor Performances
400m - 51.46 (5/5 at Northeast-10 Championships)
800m - 1:58.48 (4/22 at George Davis Invitational)
1500m - 4:15.56 (4/15 at Silfen Invitational)
Top Indoor Performances
400m - 50.93 (2/10 at BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational)
500m - 1:06.83 (12/10 at Jay Carisella Invitational)
600m - 1:22.87 (12/3 at Smith Winter Classic)
800m - 1:55.42 (2/10 at BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational)
1000m - 2:37.61 (1/22 at GBTC Invitational)
As a Sophomore in 2015-16
Spring Northeast-10 Conference Commissioner's Honor Roll selection.
Top Outdoor Performances
200m - 24.24 (4/23 at George Davis Invitational)
400m - 51.54 (4/30 at Capital District Classic)
800m - 1:57.21 (5/6 at Northeast-10 Championships)
1500m - 4:24.65 (3/26 at Wesleyan Spring Break Invitational)
Top Indoor Performances
200m - 23.85 (2/6 at Wesleyan Invitational)
400m - 50.68 (2/12 at David Hemery Valentine Invitational)
500m - 1:06.90 (2/12 at David Hemery Valentine Invitational)
600m - 1:23.46 (1/24 at GBTC Invitational)
800m - 1:57.84 (12/10 at Elm City Challenge)
As a Freshman 2014-15
Spring Northeast-10 Conference Commissioner's Honor Roll selection.
Top Outdoor Performances
400m- 50:27 (4/26 Regis Pride Classic)
800m-1:58.63 (4/11 Brown Invitational)
1500m- 4:33.84 (3/28 Tufts Snowflake Classic)
Top Indoor Performances
200m-24.46 (12/11 Elm City Challenge)
500m- 1:07.33 (2/21 NE-10 Championships)
600m- 1:14.27 (1/25 Greater Boston Track Club Invitational)
Before Franklin Pierce: Played soccer and indoor/outdoor track and field at Woburn Memorial HS… two year member of the varsity soccer team… four year member of both track squads… named captain of both indoor and outdoor track and field.
Personal: Son of Mark and Deb Erciloni… has a younger brother, Matt, and a younger sister, Alyssa… undecided as a major.
NEW HAVEN, Conn. (May 4, 2018) – Graduate student Dage Minors (Hamilton Parish, Bermuda) chalked up his 19th and 20th career Northeast-10...
May 4, 2018
RINDGE, N.H. (April 28, 2018) – On Saturday, the Franklin Pierce University men’s track & field team wrapped up three days of...
April 28, 2018
NEW LONDON, Conn. (April 14, 2018) – Sophomore Jack Ehrhardt (Point Pleasant, N.J.) finished off a win in the decathlon on Saturday to lead...
April 14, 2018
NEW LONDON, Conn. (April 7, 2018) – The Franklin Pierce University men’s track & field team utilized three event wins and 11...
April 7, 2018
JACKSONVILLE, Fla. (March 23, 2018) – Sophomore Trevor Guay (Londonderry, N.H.) turned in a fifth-place finish in the 400-meter hurdles on...
March 23, 2018
NORTHAMPTION, Mass. (February 18, 2018) – The 4x800-meter relay team had the highest-scoring performance on Sunday, with a third-place...
February 18, 2018
NORTHAMPTION, Mass. (February 17, 2018) – Sophomore Jeff Reddy (Chester, N.H.) posted an impressive second-place finish in the 5000 meters...
February 17, 2018
BOSTON (February 10, 2018) – On Saturday, it was the men’s turn at the David Hemery Valentine Invitational, hosted by Boston Universit...
February 10, 2018
BOSTON (February 3, 2018) – The Franklin Pierce University track & field team wrapped up its weekend on Saturday, on the second and...
February 3, 2018
BOSTON (February 2, 2018) – Sophomores Jeff Reddy (Chester, N.H.) and Tyler Hayes (Kings Park, N.Y.) each posted top-15 finishes on Friday...
February 2, 2018
PLYMOUTH, N.H. (January 20, 2018) – Freshman Hugo Arlabosse (Marseille, France) won twice and met an NEICAAA Championships qualifying mark...
January 20, 2018
MIDDLEBURY, Vt. (January 13, 2018) – Continuing to get back in the swing of things coming out of the semester break, the Franklin Pierce...
January 13, 2018
HANOVER, N.H. (January 7, 2018) – In order to shake off the rust of the semester break, select members of the Franklin Pierce University...
January 7, 2018
PLYMOUTH, N.H. (December 9, 2017) – Junior Jaris Neville (Atlanta, Ga.) won a pair of events on Saturday -- posting two NEICAAA Championship...
December 9, 2017
NEW HAVEN, Conn. (December 2, 2017) – Freshman Hugo Arlabosse (Marseille, France) of the Franklin Pierce University men’s track &...
December 2, 2017
NEW HAVEN, Conn. (December 1, 2017) – In his collegiate debut on the track, freshman Hugo Arlabosse (Marseille, France) of the Franklin...
December 1, 2017